Meet All The Confirmed Nominees For The Australian Golden Sash Awards 2019

AGSA_Nominees

The AGSA (Australian Golden Sash Awards) is a ceremony aimed at showcasing Australian beauty queens who have made the most outstanding contributions to the pageant industry during the year. This annual event is a first of its kind in Australia and in its inaugural year, the cream of the crop in the beauty pageant world will be attending the high profile industry event in their beautiful sashes and glittery crowns. If you want to find out who the confirmed nominees are, then scroll down below:

The Top 4 Nominees for the Best Children’s pageant

Follow your Dreams by Kylie Drew

Australasia Official by Maryrose Salubre

Diamond Pageant by Morgan Mancini and Charlie Mancini

Future Faces Charity Pageant by Kim Cancellier

The Top 4 Nominees for the Best pageant dress company of the year are as follows:

Miracle Agency by Wendy Liu

Charlestown Gorgeous Gown

Visage Boutique by Kim Cancellier

Clapetra

The Top 4 Nominees for the Best pageant hairstylist of the year are as follows:

Visi Carlyon

Celle Dionisio

Emma Christine

Suzi Dent

The Top 4 Nominees for the Best pageant makeup artist of the year are as follows:

Samantha Ison

Visi Carlyon

Suzi Dent

Celle Dionisio

The Top 4 Nominees for the Best pageant Photographer of the year are as follows:

Efren Padagas

Jim Kasif

Blake Jackson

Raymond Bartholomeusz

The Top 4 Nominees for the Best pageant host of the year are as follows:

MaryGrace Olegario

Jojo Sebastian

Anthony Wayne

Cole Sialeipata

The Top 4 Nominees for the Best Pageant Director of the year are as follows:

Jasmine Nichole

Hung Pham

Charlie Mancini & Morgan Mancini

Ferial Youakim

The Top 4 Nominees for the Best Pageant of the year are as follows:

Miss International Australia

Miss World

Miss Diamond

Newcastle Miss Pageants

The Top 4 Nominees for Social media queen of the year are as follows:

Suzi Dent

Analieze Bella Newton

Ava Da Silva

Donemala Phanalasy

The Top 4 Nominees for Miss Natural Beauty of the year are as follows:

Sienna Cosgrove

Jasmine Grace Alessio

Paula Cuyugan

Madison Dowden

The Top 4 Nominees for Charity queen of the year are as follows:

Cora Bojarski

Sonny Turner

Chantelle O’Donohoe

Michelle Fleming

The Top 4 Nominees for Miss Photogenic of the year are as follows:

Kassandra Kashian

Henna Perez

Brielle Streater

Sangeetha Singh

The Top 4 Nominees for Pageant king of the year are as follows:

Anthony Wayne

Jordon King

Amit Singh

Eden Dally

The Top 4 Nominees for the International queen of the year (19 and below) are as follows:

Jasmine Grace Alessio

Indyanna-Rose Ciccone

Kaelyn Theresa Coker

Emmy Gelardi-Bunyi

The Top 4 Nominees for the International queen of the year (20 and above) are as follows:

Robbie Canner

Sue Turner

Nina Robertson

Maddy May

The Top 4 Nominees for the Most Promising Newcomer of the year (little Miss category) are as follows:

Helena Ristevski

Serenity Charles

Maria Hall

Samantha Porsha

The Top 4 Nominees for the Most Promising Newcomer of the year (19 and below) are as follows:

Patricia Tuivai

Summer Hogan

Summer Valentine

Jacquelyn Watts

The Top 4 Nominees for the Most Promising Newcomer of the year (20 and above) are as follows:

Jen Louise

Jayde Crystal Wright

Poonam Rani

Nicole Smith

The Top 4 Nominees for Humanitarian of the year (little Miss category) are as follows:

Emmy Gelardi-Bunyi

Rica Lee Calimag

Serenity Charles

Ailexah – Faye Bigorni

The Top 4 Nominees for Humanitarian of the year (19 and below) are as follows:

Arundhati Banerjee

Kyla Sevilla Brack

Sonny Turner

Ruby Adamson

The Top 4 Nominees for Humanitarian of the year (20 and above) are as follows:

Analieze Bella Newton

Nathalie Nicole

Jennifer Hunt

Leanne Potter

The Top 4 Nominees for the Ultimate Role model of the year (little Miss category) are as follows:

Keana Kearns

Ailexa May

Ava Da Silva

Ellie Bojarski

The Top 4 Nominees for the Ultimate Role model of the year (19 and below) are as follows:

Ruby Adamson

Nicola Mularczyk

Sienna Cosgrove

Destiny Lyons

The Top 4 Nominees for the Ultimate Role model of the year (20 and above) are as follows:

Robbie Canner

Poonam Rani

Chantelle Odonohoe

Shaylah Bowman

The Top 4 Nominees for the Beauty Queen of the year (little miss category) are as follows:

Serenity Charles

Chloe Lofthouse

Elli Bojarski

Ava Da Silva

The Top 4 Nominees for Beauty Queen of the year (19 and below) are as follows:

Kyla Sevilla Brack

Kaelyn Theresa Coker

Destiny Lyons

Arundhati Banerjee

The Top 4 Nominees for Beauty Queen of the year (20 and above) are as follows:

Analieze Bella Newton

Sue Turner

Cora Bojarski

Chelsea-Anne Lewis

ab

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

 
You May Also Like